Whiskey Business returns to Red Space on Friday, November 9 - Limited Tickets Available Here!

You searched for:

Start over

Narrow Search

Food & Drink

    Food & Drink
    In categories with two finalists, the overall winner is highlighted in bold.

    Best Restaurant
    East: L'Albatros
    West: TownHall

    Best New Restaurant
    East: Marble Room
    West: Astoria

    Best Chef
    Michael Symon

    Best French Fries
    East: B Spot
    West: Bar Cento

    Best German Restaurant
    Der Braumeister

    Best Mexican Restaurant
    East: Barrio
    West: Momocho

    Best Jamaican Restaurant
    Taste of Jamaica

    Best French Restaurant
    East: L'Albatros
    West: Le Petit Triangle

    Best Korean Restaurant
    Seoul Garden

    Best Sushi
    East: Pacific East
    West: Ginko

    Best Japanese Restaurant
    East: Pacific East
    West: Shinto

    Best Chinese Restaurant
    East: Hunan by the Falls
    West: Pearl of the Orient

    Best Thai Restaurant
    East: Peppermint
    West: Thai Thai

    Best Vietnamese Restaurant
    East: Superior Pho
    West: Minh Anh

    Best Seafood Restaurant
    East: Blue Point Grille
    West: Pier W

    Best Desserts
    East: Bistro 185
    West: Sweet Melissa

    Best Irish Restaurant
    The Harp

    Best Pizza (East)
    East: Mama Santa's
    West: Angelo's

    Best Brunch
    East: Beachland Ballroom
    West: Lucky's

    Best Coffee house
    East: Phoenix Coffee
    West: Rising Star

    Best Vegan Restaurant
    East: Tommy's
    West: Root Cafe

    Best Late Night Eats
    East: Barrio
    West: TownHall

    Best Burger
    East: B Spot
    West: Heck's Cafe

    Best Latin Restaurant
    East: Paladar
    West: Barroco

    Best Butcher Shop
    Ohio City Provisions

    Best Barbecue
    East: Mabel's
    West: Proper Pig

    Best Happy Hour
    East: The Fairmount
    West: TownHall

    Best Polish Restaurant
    Sokolowski's

    Best Bagels
    East: Bialy's
    West: Cleveland Bagel Co.

    Best Vegetarian Restaurant
    East: Tommy's
    West: TownHall

    Best Steakhouse
    East: Red, the Steakhouse
    West: Strip

    Best Middle Eastern Restaurant
    East: Taza
    West: Aladdin's Eatery

    Best Sandwich
    East: Slyman's
    West: Proper Pig

    Best Food Truck
    Barrio

    Best Patio Dining
    East: L'Albatros
    West: TownHall

    Best Spanish Restaurant
    Mallorca

    Best African Restaurant
    Zoma Ethiopian

    Best Italian Restaurant
    East: Mia Bella
    West: Bruno's

    Best Indian Restaurant
    East: Cafe Tandoor
    West: India Garden

    Best Donuts
    East: Biagio's
    West: Brewnuts

    Best Breakfast
    East: Yours Truly
    West: Grumpy's

    Best Diner
    East: Inn on Coventry
    West: Joe's Deli

    Best Bakery/Pastries/Cakes
    East: Corbo's
    West: Blackbird

    Best Breadmaker
    East: On the Rise
    West: Breadsmith

    Best Greek Restaurant
    Aladdin's Eatery

    Best Soul Food
    Zanzibar

    Best Fried Chicken
    East: Greenhouse Tavern
    West: SoHo

    Best Ice Cream
    East: Mitchell's
    West: Sweet Moses

    Best Deli
    Corky and Lenny's



© 2018 Cleveland Scene: 737 Bolivar Rd., Suite 4100, Cleveland, OH 44115, (216) 241-7550
Logos and trademarks on this site are property of their respective owners.


Website powered by Foundation